Tech Inspector Listings

Area Stewards, Tech Inspectors    
North Island    
Auckland Region    
  Name Address Phone Email
Tech Inspector Gavin Oram

521 Runciman Road, Ramarama

RD 2 Drury, Auckland

 

 

02102204163

drgsta@xtra.co.nz
Tech Inspector      

 

Tech Inspector             Ian Wilkins

57 Hutchinsons Road

Bucklands Beach

 

0275773250 atmos@xtra.co.nz
Waikato Region    
Tech Inspector Noel McMillin

4E Wickham St

Frankton

Hamilton 3204

0272759850 noel@nostalgiamotors.co.nz
   

 

 

 

   
Area Steward Doug Griffiths

Tokoroa/Taupo

0274765816

doug@hydralink.com

Bay of Plenty Region    
Tech Inspector Mike Reid

33 Maru Street

Mt Maunganui 3116

0272739684 autocs@xtra.co.nz
Tech Inspector  Sean Lemon  27 Hood St, Ngongotaha

Rotorua 3010

073574207


seanic@kinect.co.nz

Taranaki Region    
Tech Inspector Richard McCarthy

42 Marie Street

Inglewood 4330

 

0278080964

plaincrazyracing@hotmail.com
Tech Inspector Steven Landsborough

PO Box 481

Hawera 4640

062785525 joneseng@xtra.co.nz
Hawkes Bay Region
Tech Inspector Graeme Bicknell

45 Watson Rd

Hastings 4172

021458076  graeme@bre.co.nz
Wairarapa Region    
Area Steward Tony Van Helmond

695i Chester Rd

RD1

Carterton 5713

0277800246 tvanhelmond6@gmail.com
Tech Inspector Tony Van Helmond

695i Chester Rd

RD1

Carterton 5713

 

0277800246 tvanhelmond6@gmail.com
Manawatu Region    
Tech Inspector Terry Paterson

8 Milson Line

Roslyn

Palmerston North 4414

 

0273486193

Tech Inspector Dean Scott 26 Hatrick Street, Wanganui 0274711024  
Wellington Region    
Chief Tech Inspector David Green

145 Bing Lucas Drive

Tawa

Wellington 5028

021429069 dgeng@xtra.co.nz
Tech Inspector Dennis McAnerin 46 Bledisloe Crescent, Wainuiomata 5014 049764069  denmac@outlook.co.nz
Tech Inspector Colin Welch

29 Montgomery Crescent

Upper Hutt

Wellington 5018

04 5263339

0275098954

office@gbrc.co.nz

 

Tech

Inspector

Shane Mendoza

34 Goodshed Road, Wallaceville Upper Hutt

045277274

mendoza.mechanical@gmail.com

South Island    
Nelson Region    
Area Steward Daniel Hovenden

6 Memorial Drive

Motueka

0277251875

daniel.baymec@gmail.com

Tech Inspector John Gourdie

33 Waimea Rd

Nelson 7010

035488584 gourdie.auto@xtra.co.nz
Tech Inspector Daniel Hovenden

6 Memorial Drive

Motueka

 

0277251875 daniel.baymec@gmail.com
Tech Inspector  Ian DeBoo

20 Stuart St

Blenheim 7210

035785136

0272128821

id-auto@xtra.co.nz

Christchurch Region  
 Tech Inspector  Phil Nelson

23 Sturrocks Road

Redwood

Christchurch 8051

0272255578 oldsklrolla@clear.net.nz
Otago/Southland Region 
Area Steward

Peter

De Ruiter

171 Pukeuri Road 1kRD

Oamaru 9494

0277171612

pder@bcreek.co.nz

 

Area Steward

Murray

MacKenzie

11 College St

Oamaru

021384080 murraymackenzie@outlook.co.nz
Area Steward Rhys Jones

267 Drysdale Road,

Myross Bush, RD2

Invercargill 9872

0212781054 rhysj@mcneillnz.com
Tech Inspector Bryan Norman

1038 Fruitlands

RD2

Alexandra 9392

034493091

0220493091

bryan.tricia@xtra.co.nz


Tech Inspector Tony Raggett

14 Cunningham St

Invercargill 9810

03 2158500

027 8255991

 

tonyraggett@gmail.com

 

Tech Inspector Andrew Neill

 56a Western road

Oamaru 9401

034348496

theneillfamily@xtra.co.nz