Tech Inspector Listings

Area Stewards, Tech Inspectors    
North Island    
Auckland Region    
  Name Address Phone Email
Tech Inspector Gavin Oram

521 Runciman Road, Ramarama

RD 2 Drury, Auckland

 

 

02102204163

drgsta@xtra.co.nz
Tech Inspector      

 

Tech Inspector             Ian Wilkins

57 Hutchinsons Road

Bucklands Beach

 

0275773250 atmos@xtra.co.nz
Waikato Region    
Tech Inspector Noel McMillin

4E Wickham St

Frankton

Hamilton 3204

0272759850 noel@nostalgiamotors.co.nz
   

 

 

 

   
Area Steward Dave Saunders

42 Whakapapa Road, RD2, Reporoa

0272268778

davesaundersnz@windowslive.com

Bay of Plenty Region    
Tech Inspector Mike Reid

PO Box 5309

Mt Maunganui 3116

0272739684 autocs@xtra.co.nz
Tech Inspector  Sean Lemon  27 Hood St, Ngongotaha

Rotorua 3010

073574207


seanic@kinect.co.nz

Taranaki Region    
Tech Inspector Richard McCarthy

25 Dunn Street

Egmont Village

New Plymouth 4361

067522068

0278080964

plaincrazyracing@hotmail.com
Tech Inspector Steven Landsborough

PO Box 481

Hawera 4640

062785525 joneseng@xtra.co.nz
Hawkes Bay Region
Tech Inspector Graeme Bicknell

45 Watson Rd

Hastings 4172

021458076 bre@clear.net.nz
Wairarapa Region    
Area Steward Tony Van Helmond

695i Chester Rd

RD1

Carterton 5713

0277800246 tvanhelmond6@gmail.com
Tech Inspector Tony Van Helmond

695i Chester Rd

RD1

Carterton 5713

 

0277800246 tvanhelmond6@gmail.com
Manawatu Region    
Tech Inspector Terry Paterson

8 Milson Line

Roslyn

Palmerston North 4414

0273486193

Wellington Region    
Chief Tech Inspector David Green

145 Bing Lucas Drive

Tawa

Wellington 5028

021429069 dgeng@xtra.co.nz
Tech Inspector Dennis McAnerin 46 Bledisloe Crescent, Wainuiomata 5014 049764069  denmac@outlook.co.nz
Tech Inspector Colin Welch

29 Montgomery Crescent

Upper Hutt

Wellington 5018

045288774

0275098954

kiwiracecars@paradise.net.nz

 

Tech

Inspector

Shane Mendoza

34 Goodshed Road, Wallaceville Upper Hutt

045277274

mendoza.mechanical@vodafone.co.nz

South Island    
Nelson Region    
Area Steward Daniel Hovenden

19 King Edward Street

Motueka

0277251875

daniel.baymec@gmail.com

Tech Inspector John Gourdie

33 Waimea Rd

Nelson 7010

035488584 gourdie.auto@xtra.co.nz
Tech Inspector Daniel Hovenden

19 King Edward Street

Motueka

 

0277251875 daniel.baymec@gmail.com
Tech Inspector  Ian DeBoo

20 Stuart St

Blenheim 7210

035785136

0272128821

id-auto@xtra.co.nz

Christchurch Region  
 Tech Inspector  Phil Nelson

23 Sturrocks Road

Redwood

Christchurch 8051

0272255578 oldsklrolla@clear.net.nz
Otago/Southland Region 
Area Steward

Peter

De Ruiter

318 Thames Highway

Oamaru 9400

0277171612

pderuiter@northernjer.co.nz

 

Area Steward

Murray

MacKenzie

11 College St

Oamaru

021384080 murraymackenzie@ihug.co.nz
Area Steward Shane Smith

49 Christina St

Strathern

Invercargill 9812

0274701442 stamsmith@xtra.co.nz
Tech Inspector Bryan Norman

1038 Fruitlands

RD2

Alexandra 9392

034493091

0220493091

bryan.tricia@xtra.co.nz


Tech Inspector Tony Raggett

14 Cunningham St

Invercargill 9810

03 2158500

027 8255991

 

tonyraggett@gmail.com

 

Tech Inspector Andrew Neill

 56a Western road

Oamaru 9401

034348496

theneillfamily@xtra.co.nz